Personal Data Files & Cookies

PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is governed by the privacy policy.

The User is solely responsible for the data he communicates.

In accordance with the law N°78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the User is informed that the information provided within the framework of the Site is necessary for the use of it. In particular, they allow Digital Virgo to contact the User and respond to his requests.

This information is intended exclusively for Digital Virgo and its contractual partners on the one hand and its service providers on the other.

Some of these recipients are located outside the European Union, and in particular in Mauritius and Morocco. These recipients will in particular be provided with the following data: surname, first name, address of prospects and/or Users; telephone number of prospects and/or Users (including ALIAS); e-mail address of prospects and/or Users; identity of prospects and/or Users; invoice of electronic communications operators (mobile, fixed and Internet service provider); copy of identity documents, if any.

The transmission of this data to recipients located outside the European Union is intended to manage customer relations.
The transfer of data outside the European Union has been declared by Digital Virgo to the CNIL and is governed by the standard contractual clauses established by the European Commission.

In accordance with articles 38, 39, and 40 of the law n°78-17 known as the Data Protection Act of 06 January 1978 (law n°78-17) as amended by the law of 06 August 2004, the User has a right to oppose, access, rectify and delete any personal data concerning him obtained by Digital Virgo during the use of the service. You can exercise this right by sending an e-mail to contact@digitalvirgo.com.

The personal data mentioned above are subject to a declaration to the CNIL under number 1886843.

COOKIES

The User acknowledges that when browsing the Internet, some websites may set cookies on his computer. These cookies record information relating to the User’s navigation. The length of time this information is stored on the user’s computer depends on the website visited. Following the installation of cookies on his computer, the user is thus likely to receive or see advertisements relating to the products and services offered by Digital Virgo. These advertisements are broadcast under the sole responsibility of the advertising agencies.
Digital Virgo informs the user of the possibility of opposing the recording of “cookies” by configuring his browser as follows:

For Mozilla Firefox:
– Choose the “tool” menu then “Options”.
– Click on the “privacy” icon
– Locate the “cookie” menu and select the options that suit you

For Microsoft Internet Explorer :
– choose the “Tools” menu then “Internet Options”
– click on the “Privacy” tab
– select the desired level using the cursor.

For Opera 6.0 and beyond:
– choose the “File” menu > “Preferences”
– Privacy Policy

In addition, cookies from our partners may be placed on the Site in order to collect the User’s browsing data.
The data collected by means of these cookies enables the Company’s partners to adapt the advertisements they distribute to consumers according to their interests.
This data collected on the Site by the Company’s partners may be shared with trusted partners.
The User has the possibility to refuse that the targeted advertising of partners that is displayed during navigation is targeted.
The User has the possibility to oppose the recording of cookies by configuring his browser according to the instructions given below.

To deactivate the services of the Company’s partners, the User may connect to the Youronlinechoices site.
He will thus be able to know the companies registered on this platform and which offer him the possibility to refuse or accept the cookies used by these companies to adapt to his navigation information the advertisements likely to be displayed on his terminal: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/.
This European platform constitutes a centralized interface allowing the User to express his refusal or acceptance of cookies that may be used in order to adapt the advertisements that may be displayed on his device to his navigation.
This procedure will not prevent the display of advertisements on websites visited by the User. It will only block technologies that allow advertisements to be adapted to its interests.

... LET'S TALK ABOUT YOUR PROJECT ...
DVTICKETING_LOGO_RVB_WIDTH_WHITE_COLOR.png

Powered by Digital Virgo

© 2018 All rights reserved